DJ Khaled – LET IT GO (Official Music Video) ft. Justin Bieber, 21 Savage

DJ Khaled – LET IT GO (Official Music Video) ft. Justin Bieber, 21 Savage

Official music video for DJ Khaled feat. Justin Bieber & 21 Savage “LET IT GO” off his KHALED KHALED Album

KHALED KHALED ALBUM OUT NOW: https://DJKhaled.lnk.to/KHALEDKHALED
Shop DJ Khaled Merch: https://DJKhaled.lnk.to/KhaledKhaled/wethebest
Subscribe to DJ Khaled on YouTube: https://DJKhaled.lnk.to/subscribeYD

Follow DJ Khaled
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/djkhaled/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/djkhaled
Tik Tok: https://www.tiktok.com/@djkhaled
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/officialdjkhaled
Website: https://www.djkhaledofficial.com/

Lyrics:
We The Best Music
Another One
Dj Khaled

I gotta I gotta I gotta make my mind up
I’m gon’ grind gon’ shine until my times up
I got money on my mind is that a crime yea
don’t wanna go back to the days when I was broke
but girl u my priority
and I’ll put your heart way over me
and money ain’t shit if I ain’t with u babe
give it all away just to get you back
can’t put a price on what we had

they say time is money, but money can’t make no time
(make no time)
sometimes it’s sunny but it sometimes it don’t shine
(oh it don’t shine)
and life is a bitch but sometimes it’s alright
(it’s alright)
so Imma let go
of things I can’t control
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(ah oh)

I let it go if u say you that love me that shit better show
don’t try and play like I’m slow cause you been around the block and I know this for sure
she ask for seconds, I give her some more and I’m proud of myself cause I use to be poor
now I just hustle and grind and stack it til all of my muscles is sore
don’t play a sport but I ball
answer the phone when I call
I get up whenever I fall
don’t try me it’s gonna end up in a brawl
Porsche lights look like a frog
cost a few hundreds that’s all
rich a mil sit on my wrist I’m big 4 well I don’t do shit small
ass so fat can’t sit up
shorty gotta load in the back like a pickup
quarter million dollars every time I do a pick up
fans got they arms in the air like a stick up
money growing like it got hiccups
u know it’s some dope if I whip up
time is money little baby u beautiful I ain’t got no choice but to tip ya

they say time is money, but money can’t make no time
(make no time)
sometimes it’s sunny but it sometimes it don’t shine
(oh it don’t shine)
and life is a bitch but sometimes it’s alright
(it’s alright)
so Imma let go
of things I can’t control
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(oh oh)
let it go
(ah oh)

We The Best Music
Another One

(C) 2021 We The Best / Epic Records, a division of Sony Music Entertainment

#DJKhaled #KHALEDKHALED #LETITGO

http://vevo.ly/vfPLTj

You may also like...

39 Responses

  1. DJ Khaled says:

    FANLUV Let’s go GOLFING 🏌️‍♂️
    Thank you for making KHALED KHALED the #1 album in the country!!!!

  2. BrothaNate says:

    Justin bieber in his albums: ♥️😍🥺👩‍❤️‍💋‍👨💋
    Justin bieber in other artist’s songs: ⛓💎🖤🩸🚬

  3. Issa Me Mario says:

    the crocodile figh might have been fake but that heart attack khaled was fighting is real you a soldier dj khaled

  4. Kenny Chao says:

    “I can never lose weight , cause I’m always winning” DJ KHALED is the Goat 🐐

  5. Concon Felix says:

    🔥🔥🔥

  6. GhCelebsHUB TV says:

    Love from Gh 🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭

  7. DankScole says:

    DJ KHALED doesn’t even realize how many people he just made smile on this pandemic with this album 🙏🏽❤️ thank youuuu

  8. Rap Nation says:

    We the Best Golf and Club is legendary

  9. TheBuffNerds says:

    This video is just perfect lol

  10. EmptyEye says:

    Time is money, but money can’t make no time

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *