Queen Naija Feat. Ari Lennox – Set Him Up (Official Video)

Queen Naija Feat. Ari Lennox – Set Him Up (Official Video)

Watch the official video for Queen Naija Feat. Ari Lennox “Set Him Up.”

Stream/Download Queen Naija Feat. Ari Lennox “Set Him Up” Here: https://QueenNaija.lnk.to/SetHimUp

Pre-Save Queen Naija “missunderstood….still”: https://QueenNaija.lnk.to/MissunderstoodStill

Follow Queen Naija Everywhere:
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/queennaija/​
TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/QueenNaija​
Twitter: https://twitter.com/QueenNaija​
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/QueenNaija

Queen Naija Feat. Ari Lennox “Set Him Up” Lyrics:

Ari: Girl I feel a way, need some Chardonnay, just got my hair pressed but after I see him, gold member Beyoncé

Queen: Oooh, well girl that was just me, he came and laid the D, the n*gga turned me out when he went down south, I had to change my sheets

Ari: Oooh your man must be nasty (nasty) just like mine, love his dark brown eyes, and he packs a nine

Queen: Mmmm sounds about right, but what’s your plans tonight?

Ari Hook:
Anything and everything, that he wanna do to me, anything and everything, that he wanna do to me, everything, love it when he sexxin’ me, said anything and everything- AH, AH

Queen: He grabbed me by my waist, through my panties on the floor, he ate it like a cake, then we broke the headboard, love the way he smell when he wear that Tom Ford, hit it so good had me beggin for some more

Ari: Ooh, Ooh girl I know how you feel, my man wear the same scent, told em’ it’s my favorite, he just new whip too, G wag light blue, and we made love in it til the sun came through

Queen: Wait, what’s the letters on his plane?

Ari: (What?)

Queen: Do it start with L, and end with an H ?

Ari: Yea I think it do girl what you tryna say? You might be confused, might have seen em’ round the way

Queen: Do he gotta tat on his back that say the ‘realist’

Ari: Do he got a room with a

Both: Mirror on the ceiling?

Queen: Do he gotta ex out west he used to deal with?

Both: GIRL IF YA N*GGA IS MY N*GGA IMMA KILL HIM

Queen Hook : EVERYTHING, I’m doing anything and everything, to him if he fuckin with you, and he fuckin with me too, OH!
Everything I’m doing anything and everything, to him if he fucking with you, so tell me girl what we gone do??

Ari: Hey girl, I got an idea, what I called and told him meet me somewhere?

Queen: Yea I could roll up with you in those tinted back seats, and tell’em get inside and surprise it’s me

Ari: Hmm, wait imma ask him if he ate,

Queen: Yea that’s a little better take him to his favorite place

Ari: Said when his food is ready imma have you bring the plate,

Queen: Ooh girl I cannot wait to see the look up on his face

Both: We bout to set him up, yea, yea,
We bout to set him up, yea, yea
We bout to set him up, yea, yea
We bout to set him up ….2x

#QueenNaija #AriLennox #SetHimUp

Music video by Queen Naija, Ari Lennox performing Set Him Up. Capitol Records; © 2021 Queen Naija, under exclusive license to UMG Recordings, Inc.

http://vevo.ly/VbnKto

You may also like...

43 Responses

  1. ModDaGod Tv says:

    ALL THATS MISSING IS THE BET WORLD PREMIERE 🔥🔥🔥 SHIT FEEL LIKE 2003

  2. Thevoice4dappl REACTS says:

    🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥

  3. Ajauny moore says:

    So she and Ddg just randomly decides to drop these bangers the same time ok 😭🔥🔥🔥

  4. The Tea Room says:

    Love it 🔥🔥🔥🔥

  5. Simply Lexi says:

    I really wanted them to act out the plan they had to set him up and have Queen bring him the plate lol. Great video nonetheless, Ari and Queen are two beautiful queens lol.

  6. thagreenblu says:

    This is the “girl let’s not fight each other because he played both of us” anthem

  7. Melrode Tshipamba says:

    slowly twerking.

  8. Chrys says:

    I wish they would’ve actually acted out the part where they were setting him up 😩

  9. Pitts Twins says:

    Definitely a 2000’s vibe 🔥🔥💗

    • Jay Rozay says:

      She wasn’t playing when she said early 2000 vibes lol this reminds me of the boy is mine but in this time

  10. Hannah Heath says:

    I’m glad they both decided to set him up once they found out they was messing with the same dude😭🙌🏾….Girls nowadays be wanting to fight each other🤦🏾‍♀️

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *