Post Malone – Cooped Up with Roddy Ricch (Official Music Video)

Post Malone – Cooped Up with Roddy Ricch (Official Music Video)

Official music video for “Cooped Up” by Post Malone and Roddy Ricch. Stream & Download the song here: https://PostMalone.lnk.to/coopedupID

►Subscribe for more: https://postmalone.lnk.to/subscribeYD

►Shop exclusive merch: https://postmalone.lnk.to/shop

►Follow Posty online:
https://www.postmalone.com
https://instagram.com/postmalone

https://facebook.com/postmalone
https://snapchat.com/add/postmalone
https://tiktok.com/@postmalone

►Official “Cooped Up” Lyrics:

I’m about to pull up
Hit switch, pull curtain
And I’ve been waitin’ so long
Now I gotta re-surface

And yeah we bout to toast up,
All that bread that we burnin’
Cuz I’ve been feelin’ cooped up
I’ve been fuckin’ cooped up

Yeah I’m off the Bud Light not the bourbon
I might chop the roof off the Suburban
Tried to Bia Nice Guy, John Terzian
Til’ I started throwin’ up in your Birkin

Then I woke up in the mornin’
Police showed up at my door with a warrant
I remember flushin’ somethin’ down the toilet
Guess you gotta let me off with with a warning, Return Of Mack

Feelin’ like an Outkast
I’m the only guy in slacks, that’ll cost ya three stacks
Now you savin’ that check
Why you takin’ my swag can you give me that back

Gucci my Prada, Miyake
Louie, Bottega, and Tommy
All of these things on my body
Let’s party

I’m about to pull up
Hit switch, pull curtain
And I’ve been waitin’ so long
Now I gotta re-surface

And yeah we bout to toast up,
All that bread that we burnin’
Cuz I’ve been feelin’ cooped up
I’ve been fuckin’ cooped up

Shit, gotta pull up, pull up, Ima pull up, I pull up
Got black minx all on the rug
Got hella hoes popping drugs
In every hood they show us love
Partner in crime with me while we whipping in the space ship
Got out the pavement, now we getting payment
Everybody around me getting money, it’s too contagious
Kept it solid now we real rich to they amazement
I pulled up the black Badge cause it was cleaner
I remember I was just posted up with the demons
And Posty took me on my first damn tour dates
He had me rocking every night sold out arenas
A project n***a I never thought I would see shit
Or try to tell you, you probably wouldn’t believe us

I’m about to pull up
Hit switch, pull curtain
And I’ve been waitin’ so long
Now I gotta re-surface

And yeah we bout to toast up,
All that bread that we burnin’
Cuz I’ve been feelin’ cooped up
I’ve been fuckin’ cooped up

Til’ the daylight come
Til’ the daylight come
I got Saké in my tummy, cigarette in my lungs
It’s Eleven in the mornin’ and we still ain’t done
And I’m still that bitch, so what

Yeah we bout to toast up,
All this bread that we burnin’
Cuz I’ve been feelin’ cooped up
I’ve been fuckin’ cooped up

#postmalone #RoddyRicch #CoopedUp

CREATIVE DIRECTION PLAYLAB, INC.
DIRECTOR Andre Bato
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Maximilian Kurzweil
PRODUCER Aiden Magarian
DP Tehillah De Castro
CREATIVE / management Bobby Greenleaf
PRODUCTION DESIGNER Tyler Evans
CASTING DIRECTOR Copelan Cash
MOVEMENT COACH Gigi Todisco
EDITING Andre Bato Films
VFX Foreign Xchange
COLOR Dante Pasquinelli @ Ethos

Music video by Post Malone performing Cooped Up. © 2022 Mercury Records/Republic Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

You may also like...

20 Responses

  1. Joker For Life says:

    Posty Back At It Creating These Unique Vibes 🫠

  2. Tylarious says:

    Post with the summer vibe banger!

  3. L111T says:

    Post Malone não erra uma❤️🇧🇷
    Essa parceria ficou foda

  4. Keyla - 💖T[A]P ON [M][Y] PlcTuRE L!VE-J𝟘!N МЕ🤳 says:

    a voz do Post é zero defeito, da ate uma paz quando escuto as músicas

  5. Keyla - 💖T[A]P ON [M][Y] PlcTuRE L!VE-J𝟘!N МЕ🤳 says:

    Que som bom de se ouvir post Malone entregou tudo nesse clipe top⭐ 🥰😍😎

  6. johnniewalker23 says:

    Post is a vibe creating juggernaut. Can’t wait for all of ’em on this new album!

  7. xo livia says:

    Feliz de ver o roddy ricch de volta tbm!💛

  8. RashaunThaGreatSXM says:

    He just has it. The “IT” factor. Great sound everytime. Always love his suave, mellow beats. Its refreshing and relaxing at the same time. Shout out Roddy too!🔥🔥🔥

  9. Alexander James Jansen says:

    Amazing Tune 🙂

  10. kant 777 says:

    O brabo ta de volta ansioso demais pelo álbum ❣

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.